More

Lincolnshire Union of Golf Clubs

2024 LINCOLNSHIRE GOLFER'S ALLIANCE - HOLME HALL (CORBY TROPHY PRO-AM or AM-AM)

Thursday 28th March
Holme Hall, Tee - White
Stableford
H'cap Allowance: 85%

LINCOLNSHIRE GOLFER'S ALLIANCE - NEW DATE

HOLME HALL GOLF CLUB

Team to consist of 4 Players which shall be either a Professional + 3 Amateurs or a team of 4 Amateurs

Stableford from yellow tees with best two from four to count on each hole.

Individual stableford for the Professionals.

Contact Neil Harris at lincolnshirealliance@gmail com for further information.

Tee times will be assigned by the administrator based on travel distance to venue 

2024 LINCOLNSHIRE GOLFER'S ALLIANCE - HOLME HALL (CORBY TROPHY PRO-AM or AM-AM)

Thursday 28th March 2024, White Tees, Holme Hall

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stFrank Boyd Waltham Windmill Golf Club (9), Steven Kellett Waltham Windmill Golf Club (10), Paul Streeter Woodhall Spa Golf Club (0) & Mark Hornby Waltham Windmill Golf Club (6) 96
2ndJavan Argent Burghley Park Golf Club (12), Bill O'Driscoll Burghley Park Golf Club (14), Glynn Woolf Burghley Park Golf Club (16) & Mick Bates Burghley Park Golf Club (9) 90
3rdAndy LOWTH South Kyme (3), Chris MOUNTAIN South Kyme (6), Richard Sadler South Kyme (9) & James Hodgson Boston Golf Club (2) 89
4thJon Tyrrell Burghley Park Golf Club (9), Matthew Payton Burghley Park Golf Club (10), Gary Harrison Burghley Park Golf Club (7) & Steve Coultas Burghley Park Golf Club (7) 88
5thTom Crozier Boston Golf Club (12), Jack Lawrence Spalding Golf Club (9), Michael Forman Seacroft (7) & Jack Downing Seacroft (6) 88
6thCOLIN Mason Belton Park (14), Andrew Macgowan Belton Park (9), Keith Meadows Belton Park (18) & James Marshall Belton Park (7) 87
7thPeter Barnes Burghley Park Golf Club (9), David Jackson Burghley Park Golf Club (13), Terry Austin Burghley Park Golf Club (7) & Mark Duffen Burghley Park Golf Club (5) 85
8thRichard Vaughan Burghley Park Golf Club (3), Richard Keal Burghley Park Golf Club (7), Stewart Ward Burghley Park Golf Club (9) & Thomas Breheny (4) 85
9thDavid Carter Belton Park (11), Ben Hutton Sudbrook Moor Golf Club (0), Colin Walton Belton Park (13) & Stewart Boylan Belton Park (14) 83
10thAlan WELLS South Kyme (12), Barry SKINNER South Kyme (10), Nick Millward South Kyme (8) & Phil MARSH South Kyme (14) 82
11thRobert Wilson Kenwick Park Golf Club (16), Russell Howard Kenwick Park Golf Club (13), James Adam Kenwick Park Golf Club (10) & Steve Squires Kenwick Park Golf Club (12) 82
12thPaul Thompson Elsham Golf Club (14), Barry Portess Elsham Golf Club (7), Robert M Taylor Elsham Golf Club (7) & Steven Taylor Elsham Golf Club (13) 81
13thJoe Howden Kenwick Park Golf Club (9), Nigel Towse Louth Golf Club (11), Neil Milson Kenwick Park Golf Club (12) & Ryan Dixon Kenwick Park Golf Club (10) 81
14thAdrian Allen (2), Mark MacLachlan Belton Park (9), Colin Gray Belton Park (8) & Sean Wragg Belton Park (9) 81
15thChristopher Hancock Spalding Golf Club (10), Phil Packard Spalding Golf Club (6), Robert Dunmore Spalding Golf Club (14) & Alan Mason Spalding Golf Club (14) 81
16thDave Barnsley Kenwick Park Golf Club (10), Neil Calvert Kenwick Park Golf Club (12), Simon James Kenwick Park Golf Club (9) & Peter Barnes Kenwick Park Golf Club (6) 80
17thGraham HOULTON South Kyme (10), Shane Wilcox South Kyme (17), Ray NEAL South Kyme (12) & Richard G TROW South Kyme (11) 78
18thKeith Barnes Ashby Decoy Golf Club (4), Michael VASSALL Tydd St Giles Golf & Leisure Centre Golf Club (9), Peter Wheeler Spalding Golf Club (14) & Ian Palmer Ashby Decoy Golf Club (16) 77
19thNeil Foster Waltham Windmill Golf Club (15), Paul Stocks Waltham Windmill Golf Club (9), Mark FULLER Waltham Windmill Golf Club (9) & Philip Bevan Waltham Windmill Golf Club (5) 77
20thAndrew Watson Stoke Rochford Golf Club (6), Bruce Philip Foster Belton Woods Golf Club (11), Grant Beck Belton Woods Golf Club (13) & Peter Stothard Belton Park (11) 77
21stRobin Harris (4), Tony Hills Belton Woods Golf Club (9), Rob Palframan Belton Woods Golf Club (5) & Simon Storey Belton Woods Golf Club (1) 76
22ndKEITH SMITH Carholme Golf Club (9), John Brogan Lincoln (15), James Lammin Carholme Golf Club (16) & Keith Farrow Thonock Park (6) 72
23rdPaul RUSSELL South Kyme (7), Stephen A SMITHSON South Kyme (10), Andy RAE South Kyme (6) & Matthew Brooks South Kyme (7) 71
24thBill Skinner Greetham Valley Golf Club (15), Peter Key Greetham Valley Golf Club (15), Peter Raymond Zimmer-Smith Greetham Valley Golf Club (11) & Malcolm Robinson Belton Woods Golf Club (18) 70

Competition in Progress


Page will refresh results automatically for one hour

Open To: Men
Current Entries: 96

Back to competitions list


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.