More

Lincolnshire Union of Golf Clubs

2022 LINCOLNSHIRE GOLFER'S ALLIANCE (FEB PRO-AM Corby Trophy)

Thursday 17th February 2022, Yellow Tees, Holme Hall

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stShane Gray Seacroft (14), Andrew Hare Seacroft Golf Club (0), Tom Crozier Boston Golf Club (16) & Peter Carter Seacroft (18) 87
2ndKeith Warsap Kenwick Park Golf Club (7), Lewis Hackett Louth Golf Club (0), Ian Dickinson Kenwick Park Golf Club (8) & Oliver Lawton Louth Golf Club (7) 86
3rdCam CHAMBERLAIN South Kyme (9), Andy LOWTH South Kyme (6), Chris MOUNTAIN South Kyme (7) & Niall OXBY South Kyme (11) 84
4thRichard Gilbert Burghley Park Golf Club (18), Javan Argent Burghley Park Golf Club (12), John Coulter Burghley Park Golf Club (10) & Steven Dawson Burghley Park Golf Club (4) 84
5thSteven Kellett Waltham Windmill Golf Club (9), Alan Anderson Waltham Windmill Golf Club (2), Steve Dickson Waltham Windmill Golf Club (13) & Paul Streeter Woodhall Spa Golf Club (0) 84
6thRichard Vaughan Burghley Park Golf Club (4), Richard Keal Burghley Park Golf Club (8), Stewart Ward Burghley Park Golf Club (9) & Jon Tyrrell Burghley Park Golf Club (11) 84
7thAndy Beale Ashby Decoy Golf Club (12), Christopher Escritt Ashby Decoy Golf Club (8), John Burnham Ashby Decoy Golf Club (18) & Stewart Johnson Ashby Decoy Golf Club (13) 83
8thPhil Morris Waltham Windmill Golf Club (6), Sam Morris Waltham Windmill Golf Club (7), Martin Fisher Waltham Windmill Golf Club (10) & Mark Hornby Waltham Windmill Golf Club (6) 83
9thRobin Harris Stoke Rochford Golf Club (4), Robert Pask Belton Park (12), Kevin Whitfield-Green Burnham & Berrow Golf Club (7) & David Dalby Birstall Golf Club (11) 83
10thMichael VASSALL Tydd St Giles Golf & Leisure Centre Golf Club (9), Ian Griffiths Waltham Windmill Golf Club (13), Lee Turner Waltham Windmill Golf Club (13) & Peter Wheeler South Kyme (12) 82
11thDavid Carter Belton Park (11), Paul RUSSELL Sleaford Golf Club (5), Stephen A SMITHSON South Kyme (9) & Colin Walton Belton Park (12) 82
12thHarry Wood Kenwick Park Golf Club (3), Lee Cardy Kenwick Park Golf Club (0), Les Bullen Kenwick Park Golf Club (17) & Neil Calvert Kenwick Park Golf Club (10) 82
13thHarry R Lee Seacroft (18), Keith Hussey Seacroft (15), David Adams Seacroft (8) & Dean Yates Seacroft (11) 81
14thAlan WELLS South Kyme (13), Nick MILLWARD South Kyme (7), Phil MARSH South Kyme (12) & Ray NEAL South Kyme (15) 79
15thChristopher Hancock Spalding Golf Club (10), Phil Packard Spalding Golf Club (5), Robert Dunmore Spalding Golf Club (15) & Mark Mitchell Spalding Golf Club (2) 79
16thNigel CORBETT Cleethorpes Golf Club (6), Graham PURDUE Cleethorpes Golf Club (10), Graham CLARKE Cleethorpes Golf Club (11) & Duncan BURGESS Cleethorpes Golf Club (10) 79
17thKeith Hearne Spalding Golf Club (3), Simon Horton Spalding Golf Club (9), Mark Cooley Spalding Golf Club (4) & Stephen Camm Spalding Golf Club (7) 79
18thPaul Dewhurst Kenwick Park Golf Club (3), Michael Langford Kenwick Park Golf Club (0), Stephen Langford Kenwick Park Golf Club (13) & Robert Wilson Kenwick Park Golf Club (14) 77
19thPeter Barnes Burghley Park Golf Club (10), David Jackson Burghley Park Golf Club (13), Keith Duff Burghley Park Golf Club (15) & Bill O'Driscoll Burghley Park Golf Club (13) 77
20thMichael Taylor Seacroft (10), Mark Hudson Seacroft (8), Mark J Dennis Seacroft (14) & John Cunnington Seacroft (18) 77
21stBill Skinner Greetham Valley Golf Club (18), Peter Key Greetham Valley Golf Club (11), Mark Plyte Greetham Valley Golf Club (17) & Peter Zimmer-Smith Greetham Valley Golf Club (10) 76
22ndRon Irwin Kenwick Park Golf Club (9), Tim Pritchard Kenwick Park Golf Club (3), Brian McKee Kenwick Park Golf Club (0) & Nathan Price Kenwick Park Golf Club (11) 75
23rdGed O'Reilly Belton Park (7), Derek Bashford Belton Park (11), Andrew Macgowan Belton Park (11) & Keith Meadows Belton Park (16) 75
24thBernard Bell Greetham Valley Golf Club (17), John Holroyd Greetham Valley Golf Club (11), Brian Gordon Greetham Valley Golf Club (14) & Keith Moody Ashby Decoy Golf Club (11) 74
25thGraham Sykes Kenwick Park Golf Club (9), Joe Howden Kenwick Park Golf Club (7), Nigel Towse Kenwick Park Golf Club (9) & Neil Milson Kenwick Park Golf Club (9) 74
26thClive BYLES South Kyme (18), Graham HOULTON South Kyme (12), Michael WHITEHOUSE South Kyme (13) & Shane WILCOX South Kyme (15) 74
27thRoger Culpin Kenwick Park Golf Club (14), Derek Kayee Kenwick Park Golf Club (14), Alexander Tolley Kenwick Park Golf Club (10) & Simon James Kenwick Park Golf Club (11) 73
28thRob Hoggarth Kenwick Park Golf Club (15), Sam Atkin Kenwick Park Golf Club (13), David Hallifax Kenwick Park Golf Club (10) & Martin Tubb Kenwick Park Golf Club (15) 72
29thPaul Morrison Woodhall Spa Golf Club (3), KEITH SMITH Carholme Golf Club (10), John Brogan Lincoln (16) & James Lammin Carholme Golf Club (15) 72
30thTed Carss Elsham Golf Club (14), Barry Portess Elsham Golf Club (7), Brian Wheatley Elsham Golf Club (6) & Robert M Taylor Elsham Golf Club (6) 72
31stPaul Thompson Elsham Golf Club (12), Richard Butt Elsham Golf Club (8), Michael Pigdon Elsham Golf Club (14) & Patrick Slater Elsham Golf Club (11) 72
32ndSteve Anderson Stoke Rochford Golf Club (8), Michael Watkins Stoke Rochford Golf Club (12), Graham Smith Greetham Valley Golf Club (3) & Elliott Clark Stoke Rochford Golf Club (9) 71
33rdGeorge Chester Waltham Windmill Golf Club (7), Neil Foster Waltham Windmill Golf Club (17), Paul Stocks Waltham Windmill Golf Club (8) & Philip Bevan Waltham Windmill Golf Club (7) 65


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.