County Fixtures 2020



Mens, Seniors & Juniors Fixtures / Events 2019

MonthDayFromToEventLocation
MarchMonday04/03/2019Closing Date Singles Match Play Entries
MarchMonday04/03/2019Closing Date Inter Club Scratch Foursomes Entries
MarchSunday17/03/2019LINCS BOYS v LINCS GIRLSSEACROFT
MarchWedenesday27/03/2019SENIORS TRIALMARKET RASEN
MarchSaturday30/03/2019v YORKSHIRECROSSLAND HEATH
AprilFriday05/04/201905/04/2019v LINCOLNSHIRE P.G.A.SPALDING
AprilSunday07/04/2019v NOTTINGHAMSHIRENORWOOD PARK
AprilWednesday10/04/2019SENIORS SQUAD PRE SEASONLINCOLN
AprilFriday12/04/2019JENNINGS/PEGGOTTYLINCOLN
AprilMon/Wed15/04/201917/04/2019MGU U16 STROKE PLAYHAWKSTONE PK
AprilTuesday16/04/2019SENIORS V LINCS PROFESSIONALSHOLME HALL
AprilWed/Thurs17/04/201918/04/2019McEVOY TROPHYCOPT HEATH
AprilFriday26/04/2019PATRONS EVENTSOUTH KYME
AprilFriday26/04/2019Inter Club Scratch Foursomes Preliminary Rd
AprilSunday28/04/2019MENS BETTERBALL PAIRSBOSTON WEST
AprilTuesday30/04/2019Singles Match Play Preliminary Round
AprilTuesday30/04/2019SENIORS v YORKSHIREELSHAM
MayMonday06/05/2019UNDER 18 v L&R v CAMBRIDGESHIRETHONOCK PARK
MayFriday10/05/2019Inter Club Scratch Foursomes Round 1
MaySunday12/05/2019v NORFOLK I (ANGLIAN LEAGUE)GREAT YARMOUTH
MaySunday12/05/2019v NORFOLK II (ANGLIAN LEAGUE)BOSTON
MaySat/Sun18/05/201919/05/2019EASTERN INTER-COUNTY FOURSOMESSEACROFT
MayTuesday21/05/2019Singles Match Play Round 1
MayFriday24/05/2019PATRONS EVENTCARHOLME
MaySunday26/05/2019LINCOLNSHIRE BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPCLEETHORPES
MayTues/Wed28/05/201929/05/2019MGU EG BOYS QUALIFIERROBIN HOOD
MayThursday30/05/2019SENIORS v CAMBRIDGESHIREGOG MAGOG
MayFriday31/05/2019Inter Club Scratch Foursomes Round2
JuneSunday02/06/2019v SUFFOLK I (ANGLIAN LEAGUE)HINTLESHAM
JuneSunday02/06/2019v SUFFOLK II (ANGLIAN LEAGUE)LACEBY MANOR
JuneWed/Friday05/06/201907/06/2019ENGLISH SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIPH.HALL/ELSHAM
JuneTuesday11/06/2019Singles Match Play -Round 2
JuneWednesday12/06/2019LINCOLNSHIRE SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIPSTOKE ROCHFORD
JuneSunday16/06/2019LINCOLNSHIRE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP BELTON PARK
JuneThursday20/06/2019SENIORS v SUFFOLKDISS
JuneSaturday22/06/2019EG MIDLAND QUALIFIERCHESTERFIELD
JulyThursday04/07/2019MIDLAND BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPSHREWSBURY
JulyFriday05/07/2019Inter Club Scratch Foursomes Round 3
JulySunday07/07/2019v LEICESTERSHIRE I (ANGLIAN LEAGUE)WALTHAM W’MILL
JulySunday07/07/2019v LEICESTERSHIRE II (ANGLIAN LEAGUE)COSBY
JulyWed/Friday10/07/201912/07/2019MIDLAND YOUTHS CHAMPIONSHIPSTOKE ROCHFORD
JulyThursday11/07/2019SENIORS v NOTTINGHAMSHIRELINCOLN
JulySunday14/07/2019UNDER 14S v NOTTINGHAMSHIRERUDDINGTON GRANGE
JulySunday14/07/2019SIR HENRY LUNN SHIELDBOSTON
JulyTuesday16/07/2019Singles Match Play Semi Finals
JulyTues/Thurs16/07/201918/07/2019McGREGOR TROPHYRADCLIFFE ON TRENT
JulyWednesday17/07/2019BOYS ANGLIAN LEAGUE QUALIFIERBURGHLEY PARK
JulyWed/Thurs17/07/201918/07/2019MGU SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIPCOVENTRY
JulyWednesday17/07/2019ANGLIAN LEAGUE BOYS QUALIFIERBURGHLEY PARK
JulySunday21/07/2019LINCOLNSHIRE POACHERLINCOLN
JulyTues/Friday23.07/201926/07/2019CARRIS TROPHYMOOR PARK
JulyThursday25/07/2019SENIORS v DERBYSHIREBURTON ON TRENT
JulyFriday26/07/2019STAMFORD MOLSON TROPHIESSOUTH KYME
JulyWednesday31/07/2019LINCOLNSHIRE PRESIDENTS DAYWOODHALL SPA
AugustThursday01/08/2019SENIORS v LEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLANDBIRSTALL
AugustThursday01/08/2019UNDER 18 v NOTTS & NORTHANTSBOSTON WEST
AugustFriday02/08/2019WOODROFFE WALTER & BELTON PARK JNR OPENBELTON PARK
AugustSunday04/08/2019v NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 1 (ANGLIAN LEAGUE)NORTHANTS
AugustSunday04/08/2019v NORTHAMPTONSHIRE II (ANGLIAN LEAGUE)LINCOLN
AugustTues/Thurs06/08/201908/08/2019REID TROPHYTRENTHAM
AugustMon/Fri12/08/201916/08/2019ENGLAND GOLF WEEK-JUNIOR CHAMPION CLUBTBC
AugustFriday09/08/2019UNDER 16 v L & R v NORTHANTSSPALDING
AugustSunday11/08/2019Inter Club Scratch Foursomes Finals – ELSHAM TROPHYELSHAM
AugustFriday16/08/2019LES JOHNSON TROPHIESLACEBY MANOR
AugustSunday18/08/2019Singles Match Play Final – BRAMLEY TROPHYSEACROFT
AugustMonday19/08/2019ANGLIAN LEAGUE FINALSBUNGAY & WAVENEY
AugustTues/Thurs27/08/201929/08/2019BOYS COUNTY FINALSNORTH FORELAND
AugustThursday29/08/2019SENIORS V NORTHANTSWOODHALLBRACKEN
AugustFriday/Sat30/08/201931/09/2019UNDER 14 TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPBROUGHTON HEATH
SeptemberSunday01/09/2019v CAMBRIDGESHIRE I (ANGLIAN LEAGUE)W.SPA BRACKEN
SeptemberSunday01/09/2019v CAMBRIDGESHIRE II (ANGLIAN LEAGUE)ELY CITY
SeptemberSunday08/09/2019MGU JUNIOR CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONSKEDLESTON PARK
SeptemberSunday08/09/2019HOTCHKIN-TAYLOR-BUTLIN CUPSCARHOLME
SeptemberThursday12/09/2019PATRONS EVENTBLANKNEY
SeptemberThursday12/09/2019LINCOLNSHIRE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPWOODHALL SPA
SeptemberSat/Sun14/09/201915/09/2019CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONSFRILFORD HEATH
SeptemberSunday15/09/2019RITA HURST SALVERHUMBERSTON
SeptemberSat/Sun21/09/201922/09/2019CHAMPION CLUBROMFORD
SeptemberWednesday25/09/2019SENIORS v NORFOLKSEACROFT
SeptemberFri/Sunday27/09/201929/09/2019MENS COUNTY FINALSHUDDERSFIELD
SeptemberSunday29/09/2019JUNIOR LEAGUE FINALSASHBY DECOY
OctoberSunday06/10/2019LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE FINALSCLEETHORPES
OctoberSunday06/10/2019MGU BOYS LEAGUE FINALSLONGCLIFFE
OctoberTues/Thurs08/10/201910/10/2019SENIOR MENS COUNTY FINALSTBC
OctoberSunday13/10/2019JUBILEE CHALLENGEASHBY DECOY
OctoberFriday18/10/2019PATRONS EVENTKENWICK PARK
OctoberSunday20/10/2016MGU U16 COUNTY CUPKEDLESTON PARK
OctoberWed/Thurs23/10/201924/10/2019JUNIOR MATCHPLAY FINALSCARHOLME
OctoberFriday25/10/2019PATRONS CUPSBLANKNEY
OctoberFriday25/10/2019L.U.G.C. DINNERWOODHALL SPA