More

Lincolnshire Union of Golf Clubs

2024 LINCOLNSHIRE GOLFER'S ALLIANCE - LINCOLN (JANUARY PAIRS)

Friday 26th January
Lincoln, Tee - Black
Stableford
H'cap Allowance: 85%

LINCOLNSHIRE GOLFER'S ALLIANCE

LINCOLN GOLF CLUB

Pairs event either Pro + Amateur or Amateur + Amateur

Fourball Stableford from yellow tees

Contact Neil Harris at lincolnshirealliance@gmail.com for further information.

Tee times will be assigned by the administrator based on travel distance to venue.

2024 LINCOLNSHIRE GOLFER'S ALLIANCE - LINCOLN (JANUARY PAIRS)

Friday 26th January 2024, Black Tees, Lincoln

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stFrank Boyd Waltham Windmill Golf Club (9) & Steven Kellett Waltham Windmill Golf Club (9) 50
2ndJavan Argent Burghley Park Golf Club (12) & Gary Harrison Burghley Park Golf Club (7) 47
3rdRay NEAL South Kyme (12) & Wayne SEXTON South Kyme (14) 47
4thChristopher Hancock Spalding Golf Club (10) & Phil Packard Spalding Golf Club (5) 46
5thCameron Chamberlain South Kyme (8) & Ray Pauley Seacroft (8) 46
6thGraham HOULTON South Kyme (10) & Shane Wilcox South Kyme (16) 46
7thBen Hutton Sudbrook Moor Golf Club (0) & Andy Hardy Greetham Valley Golf Club (10) 45
8thAdrian Allen (2) & Mark MacLachlan Belton Park (9) 45
9thSteve Anderson Stoke Rochford Golf Club (9) & Michael Watkins Stoke Rochford Golf Club (13) 45
10thDavid Carter Belton Park (11) & Colin Walton Belton Park (12) 45
11thPaul RUSSELL South Kyme (7) & Stephen A SMITHSON South Kyme (10) 44
12thBruce Philip Foster Belton Woods Golf Club (12) & Peter Stothard Belton Park (11) 44
13thSheamus Cogan Market Rasen Golf Club (14) & Graham Bell Belton Woods Golf Club (13) 44
14thPeter Finnigan Ashby Decoy Golf Club (17) & Mark Graham Ashby Decoy Golf Club (9) 43
15thRay Hughes Belton Woods Golf Club (14) & Andrew Wilkins Belton Woods Golf Club (13) 43
16thPeter Barnes Burghley Park Golf Club (9) & Terry Austin Burghley Park Golf Club (7) 43
17thShane Gray Seacroft (10) & Andrew Hare Seacroft Golf Club (0) 43
18thPaul Thompson Elsham Golf Club (13) & Richard Butt Elsham Golf Club (8) 43
19thKeith Barnes Ashby Decoy Golf Club (4) & Ian Palmer Ashby Decoy Golf Club (15) 43
20thTom Crozier Boston Golf Club (12) & William Britton North Shore Golf Club (12) 42
21stAndy LOWTH South Kyme (3) & Chris MOUNTAIN South Kyme (6) 42
22ndNeil Foster Waltham Windmill Golf Club (14) & Paul Stocks Waltham Windmill Golf Club (8) 42
23rdAdam WESTON South Kyme (9) & Richard Sadler South Kyme (9) 42
24thAndy Beale Ashby Decoy Golf Club (11) & Christopher Escritt Ashby Decoy Golf Club (8) 42
25thNigel Prue Spalding Golf Club (15) & John Spencer Spalding Golf Club (10) 42
26thAndy RAE South Kyme (5) & Jonathan Eadsforth South Kyme (3) 41
27thColin Gray Belton Park (8) & Sean Wragg Belton Park (9) 41
28thKevin Whitfield-Green Burnham & Berrow Golf Club (9) & David Dalby Birstall Golf Club (14) 41
29thNeil Milson Kenwick Park Golf Club (12) & Ryan Dixon Kenwick Park Golf Club (10) 41
30thDerek Kayee Kenwick Park Golf Club (14) & Mark Roberts Kenwick Park Golf Club (14) 40
31stNeil Calvert Kenwick Park Golf Club (11) & Simon James Kenwick Park Golf Club (9) 40
32ndNeil Wilkinson Spalding Golf Club (8) & Robert Sampson Spalding Golf Club (15) 40
33rdRichard Keal Burghley Park Golf Club (7) & Nigel Moore Burghley Park Golf Club (11) 40
34thDerek Bashford Belton Park (13) & John Clark Belton Park (11) 40
35thRob Palframan Belton Woods Golf Club (5) & Simon Storey Belton Woods Golf Club (1) 40
36thAndrew Macgowan Belton Park (9) & Keith Meadows Belton Park (17) 39
37thPeter Key Greetham Valley Golf Club (14) & Mark Plyte Greetham Valley Golf Club (14) 39
38thRobin Harris (4) & Tony Hills Belton Woods Golf Club (8) 39
39thStewart Ward Burghley Park Golf Club (8) & Jon Tyrrell Burghley Park Golf Club (9) 39
40thNick Millward South Kyme (7) & Phil MARSH South Kyme (14) 39
41ststeven dawson Burghley Park Golf Club (1) & Mike Powell Burghley Park Golf Club (16) 39
42ndLewis Pascoe Waltham Windmill Golf Club (4) & Philip Bevan Waltham Windmill Golf Club (5) 39
43rdMichael Green Belton Park (2) & Kevin Smith Belton Park (15) 39
44thAlan WELLS South Kyme (12) & Barry SKINNER South Kyme (9) 39
45thMichael Taylor Seacroft (8) & David Adams Seacroft (9) 38
46thRichard Moore Burghley Park Golf Club (3) & Mark Duffen Burghley Park Golf Club (5) 38
47thRichard Vaughan Burghley Park Golf Club (3) & Matthew Payton Burghley Park Golf Club (9) 38
48thDavid Jackson Burghley Park Golf Club (12) & Glynn Woolf Burghley Park Golf Club (15) 38
49thKevin Galjaard Pottergate Golf Club (9) & Graham Scott Pottergate Golf Club (11) 38
50thGraham Sykes Kenwick Park Golf Club (13) & David Hallifax Kenwick Park Golf Club (9) 37
51stLee Williams Belton Woods Golf Club (5) & Andrew Williams Belton Woods Golf Club (13) 37
52ndRobert Wilson Kenwick Park Golf Club (15) & Russell Howard Kenwick Park Golf Club (12) 36
53rdMichael VASSALL Tydd St Giles Golf & Leisure Centre Golf Club (8) & Peter Wheeler Spalding Golf Club (13) 35
54thRobert Dunmore Spalding Golf Club (13) & Alan Mason Spalding Golf Club (14) 34
55thAndrew Watson Stoke Rochford Golf Club (5) & Grant Beck Belton Woods Golf Club (13) 33
56thAndy Crellin Ashby Decoy Golf Club (14) & Nigel Ford Ashby Decoy Golf Club (10) 32

Competition in Progress


Page will refresh results automatically for one hour

Open To: Men
Current Entries: 114

Back to competitions list


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.