More

Lincolnshire Union of Golf Clubs

2021 LINCOLNSHIRE GOLFER'S ALLIANCE (OCT PAIRS)

Thursday 14th October 2021, Yellow Tees, Blankney

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stSteve Anderson Stoke Rochford Golf Club (8) & Michael Watkins Stoke Rochford Golf Club (11) 43
2ndMichael VASSALL Tydd St Giles Golf & Leisure Centre Golf Club (9) & Peter Wheeler South Kyme (11) 43
3rdPhilip Morris Waltham Windmill Golf Club (6) & Sam Morris Waltham Windmill Golf Club (8) 43
4thMark Plyte Greetham Valley Golf Club (18) & Peter Zimmer-Smith Greetham Valley Golf Club (10) 42
5thNick MILLWARD South Kyme (7) & Phil MARSH South Kyme (12) 41
6thDavid Jackson Burghley Park Golf Club (13) & Javan Argent Burghley Park Golf Club (11) 40
7thFrank Boyd Waltham Windmill Golf Club (9) & Steven Kellett Waltham Windmill Golf Club (9) 40
8thPat Kelly Burghley Park Golf Club (0) & Richard Keal Burghley Park Golf Club (8) 40
9thChristopher Hancock Spalding Golf Club (9) & Phil Packard Spalding Golf Club (5) 40
10thPaul Stocks Waltham Windmill Golf Club (8) & Philip Bevan Waltham Windmill Golf Club (7) 39
11thSean Howsam Kenwick Park Golf Club (6) & Michael Slowey Kenwick Park Golf Club (18) 39
12thAlan WELLS South Kyme (13) & Mick DOLBY South Kyme (14) 38
13thKeith Warsap Kenwick Park Golf Club (7) & Ian Dickinson Kenwick Park Golf Club (8) 38
14thStewart Ward Burghley Park Golf Club (9) & Jon Tyrrell Burghley Park Golf Club (10) 37
15thJim Lammin Carholme Golf Club (15) & John Brogan Lincoln (16) 37
16thAndy LOWTH South Kyme (6) & Chris MOUNTAIN South Kyme (7) 37
17thCam CHAMBERLAIN South Kyme (9) & Barry SKINNER South Kyme (11) 37
18thGeorge Chester Waltham Windmill Golf Club (7) & Neil Foster Waltham Windmill Golf Club (17) 37
19thGeoff Woolley Greetham Valley Golf Club (18) & Jim Wheeler Greetham Valley Golf Club (12) 36
20thKeith Hearne Spalding Golf Club (4) & Simon Horton Spalding Golf Club (9) 36
21stClive BYLES South Kyme (18) & Michael WHITEHOUSE South Kyme (13) 36
22ndJack Browning Waltham Windmill Golf Club (0) & Richard Pett Waltham Windmill Golf Club (7) 36
23rdDave Barnsley Kenwick Park Golf Club (11) & Sean Carley Waltham Windmill Golf Club (5) 36
24thRichard Gilbert Burghley Park Golf Club (18) & Peter Barnes Burghley Park Golf Club (10) 35
25thKeith Barnes Ashby Decoy Golf Club (3) & Paul Holloway Ashby Decoy Golf Club (9) 35
26thBarry Portess Elsham Golf Club (7) & Robert M Taylor Elsham Golf Club (6) 34
27thGraham Sykes Kenwick Park Golf Club (9) & Joe Howden Kenwick Park Golf Club (7) 33
28thKevin Siddle Spalding Golf Club (12) & Robert Dunmore Spalding Golf Club (14) 33
29thShane Gray Seacroft (14) & Tom Crozier Boston Golf Club (16) 33
30thTed Carss Elsham Golf Club (14) & Brian Wheatley Elsham Golf Club (6) 32
31stRon Irwin Kenwick Park Golf Club (10) & Tim Pritchard Kenwick Park Golf Club (3) 32
32ndShane WILCOX South Kyme (15) & Ray NEAL South Kyme (14) 32
33rdHarry R Lee Seacroft (18) & Robin Lawie Seacroft Golf Club (0) 31
34thMichael Horner Kenwick Park Golf Club (4) & Gary Spencer Kenwick Park Golf Club (3) 31
35thBill Skinner Greetham Valley Golf Club (18) & Peter Key Greetham Valley Golf Club (11) 30
36thIan Griffiths Waltham Windmill Golf Club (13) & Lee Turner Waltham Windmill Golf Club (13) 29
37thFrank Morris Elsham Golf Club (14) & Michael Pigdon Elsham Golf Club (14) 23


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.