More

Lincolnshire Union of Golf Clubs

2023 LINCOLNSHIRE GOLFER'S ALLIANCE - SEACROFT (DECEMBER PAIRS)

Friday 1st December 2023, Yellow Tees, Seacroft

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stHarry R Lee Seacroft (18) & David Adams Seacroft (9) 51
2ndDerek Bashford Belton Park (12) & John Clark Belton Park (10) 46
3rdMark MacLachlan Belton Park (9) & Colin Gray Belton Park (7) 45
4thJon Tyrrell Burghley Park Golf Club (8) & Richard Moore Burghley Park Golf Club (3) 44
5thAndrew Macgowan Belton Park (9) & Keith Meadows Belton Park (16) 43
6thTom Crozier Boston Golf Club (11) & Harry Payne Woodhall Spa Golf Club (1) 43
7thRob Palframan Belton Woods Golf Club (4) & Simon Storey Belton Woods Golf Club (1) 43
8thCameron Chamberlain South Kyme (7) & Ray Pauley Seacroft (7) 42
9thBruce Philip Foster Belton Woods Golf Club (11) & Peter Stothard Belton Park (10) 42
10thSteve Anderson Stoke Rochford Golf Club (8) & Elliott Clark Stoke Rochford Golf Club (9) 42
11thAndy LOWTH South Kyme (3) & Chris MOUNTAIN South Kyme (6) 42
12thJim Fletcher Waltham Windmill Golf Club (8) & Lee BLANCHARD Cleethorpes Golf Club (8) 41
13thGraham Sykes Kenwick Park Golf Club (12) & Joe Howden Kenwick Park Golf Club (8) 41
14thFrank Boyd Waltham Windmill Golf Club (8) & Steven Kellett Waltham Windmill Golf Club (9) 41
15thBen Hutton Sudbrook Moor Golf Club (0) & Andy Hardy Greetham Valley Golf Club (9) 40
16thR W SADLER South Kyme (8) & Andy RAE South Kyme (5) 40
17thChristopher Escritt Ashby Decoy Golf Club (8) & Andy Crellin Ashby Decoy Golf Club (14) 40
18thKeith Hearne Spalding Golf Club (8) & Simon Horton Spalding Golf Club (8) 40
19thAdam WESTON South Kyme (8) & William Pinkett Woodhall Spa Golf Club (3) 40
20thAndrew Hare Seacroft Golf Club (0) & Charles Hare Sleaford Golf Club (9) 39
21stMatthew Helstern Waltham Windmill Golf Club (3) & Robert Winslow Waltham Windmill Golf Club (2) 39
22ndBarry Portess Elsham Golf Club (6) & Robert M Taylor Elsham Golf Club (6) 39
23rdAlan WELLS South Kyme (11) & Barry SKINNER South Kyme (9) 39
24thPhil Packard Spalding Golf Club (5) & Robert Dunmore Spalding Golf Club (12) 39
25thRay NEAL South Kyme (11) & Jonathan Eadsforth South Kyme (3) 39
26thNigel Moore Burghley Park Golf Club (10) & Mick Bates Burghley Park Golf Club (8) 38
27thPaul RUSSELL South Kyme (6) & Stephen A SMITHSON South Kyme (9) 38
28thMichael VASSALL Tydd St Giles Golf & Leisure Centre Golf Club (8) & Peter Wheeler Spalding Golf Club (11) 38
29thPaul Dewhurst Kenwick Park Golf Club (6) & Dave Barnsley Kenwick Park Golf Club (9) 38
30thGraham HOULTON South Kyme (9) & Shane Wilcox South Kyme (15) 38
31stPaul Stocks Waltham Windmill Golf Club (7) & Philip Bevan Waltham Windmill Golf Club (4) 38
32ndNicholas Millward South Kyme (7) & Phil MARSH South Kyme (12) 37
33rdJames Marshall (6) & Carl Gelder Belton Park (3) 37
34thRob Hoggarth Kenwick Park Golf Club (14) & Graham Pennell Kenwick Park Golf Club (10) 37
35thPeter Barnes Burghley Park Golf Club (8) & Javan Argent Burghley Park Golf Club (11) 37
36thBill O'Driscoll Burghley Park Golf Club (12) & Gary Harrison Burghley Park Golf Club (7) 37
37thRobert Wilson Kenwick Park Golf Club (14) & Russell Howard Kenwick Park Golf Club (11) 36
38thPaul Thompson Elsham Golf Club (12) & Richard Butt Elsham Golf Club (7) 36
39thMichael Horner Kenwick Park Golf Club (3) & Gary Spencer Kenwick Park Golf Club (3) 36
40thGeorge Chester Waltham Windmill Golf Club (8) & Neil Foster Waltham Windmill Golf Club (14) 36
41stDavid Jackson Burghley Park Golf Club (11) & Stewart Ward Burghley Park Golf Club (8) 35
42ndRobin Harris Stoke Rochford Golf Club (4) & Tony Hills Belton Woods Golf Club (8) 35
43rdBill Skinner Greetham Valley Golf Club (14) & Peter Zimmer-Smith Greetham Valley Golf Club (9) 35
44thPhilip Morris Waltham Windmill Golf Club (4) & Sam Morris Waltham Windmill Golf Club (3) 35
45thPaul Clegg Greetham Valley Golf Club (4) & Richard Wilson (5) 35
46thRichard Vaughan Burghley Park Golf Club (3) & Glynn Woolf Burghley Park Golf Club (14) 34
47thLewis Pascoe Waltham Windmill Golf Club (4) & David Pascoe Waltham Windmill Golf Club (9) 34
48thMichael Watkins Stoke Rochford Golf Club (12) & Mark Hunsley Stoke Rochford Golf Club (8) 33
49thAndy Beale Ashby Decoy Golf Club (10) & Nigel Ford Ashby Decoy Golf Club (9) 33
50thPeter Key Greetham Valley Golf Club (13) & Mark Plyte Greetham Valley Golf Club (14) 33
51stSimon James Kenwick Park Golf Club (9) & Roger Bark Kenwick Park Golf Club (10) 32
52ndJohn Brogan Lincoln (14) & James Lammin Carholme Golf Club (14) 29
53rdDerek Kayee Kenwick Park Golf Club (13) & Mark Roberts Kenwick Park Golf Club (14) 27


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.