Home

Result from the South Kyme Alliance

 

Results

 Event:             South Kyme Golf Club

Date:               Friday 18th March 2016

Format:           Pairs Better Ball

Player 1

Player 2

Club

Points

Back 9

Pos

Richard Gilbert

Bill O'Driscoll

Burghley Park

44

23

1

Adam Keogh **

Matt Veal

Spalding

44

22

2

Colin Trestrail

George Chester

Louth/Cleethorpes

42

22

3

Paul Streeter *

Dean Moore

Lincoln/Canwick

42

21

4

Phil Bevan

Neil Foster

Louth/Cleethorpes

42

21

5

Dennis Millington

Martin Boughton

Greetham Valley

41

22

6

Brian White

Philip White

Stoke Rochford

41

21

7

Glynn Woolf

Maurice Egglestone

Burghley Park

39

22

8

Ben Hutton *

Andrew Green

Sudbrook Moor

39

21

9

Kev Siddle

Rob Dunmore

Spalding

39

20

10

Alan Kinch

Paul Wilkinson

Burghley Park

39

19

11

Ed Plant

Martin Gales

Stoke Rochford

39

19

12

Bob Emmins

David Devlin

Burghley Park

39

19

13

Andrew Hare *

Shane Gray

Seacroft

38

21

14

Keith Hussey

Tony Antonio

Seacroft

38

20

15

Rachel Woodcock **

Dave Carter

Belton Park

38

19

16

Brian Wheatley

David Bush

Elsham

38

18

17

Harvey Harrison

Keith Farrow

Gainsborough

37

18

18

Nigel Fearn

Harry Wood

Kenwick

37

17

19

Mike Timson *

Andy McGowan

Belton Park

36

20

20

Chris Hancock

Phil Packard

Spalding

36

19

21

Bernard Bell

Wayne Terrett

Greetham Valley

36

18

22

Jim Fletcher

David McKenzie

Waltham Windmill

36

16

23

Ron Irwin

Sean Howsam

Kenwick

35

18

24

Bob Beverley

Steve Anderson

Greetham Valley

35

18

25

Stewart Ward

Keith Duff

Burghley Park

35

18

26

Steve Bennoson

Fred Aspin

Greetham Valley

35

15

27

David Jackson

Howard Jones

Burghley Park

34

15

28

David Keen

Neal Rothwell

Blankney/Waltham

33

17

29

Paul Woods

Keith Meadows

Belton Park

29

17

30

* Denotes professional

** Denotes Assistant professional

 


Professional’s competition

 

Adam Keogh **

Spalding

38

1=

Paul Streeter *

Lincoln

38

1=

Rachel Woodcock **

Belton Park

32

3

Andrew Hare *

Seacroft

31

4

Ben Hutton *

Sudbrook Moor

28

5

Mike Timson *

Belton Park

27

6

 

* Denotes professional

** Denotes Assistant professional