Home

Results from The Belton Park Alliance

RESULTS

Event: BELTON PARK GOLF CLUB

Date: FRIDAY 18th JANUARY 2019

 

PROFESSIONALS

 

1

Lee Cardy

Kenwick Park

42

2

Andrew Hare

Seacroft

37

3

Paul Streeter

Lincoln

34

4

Lewis Hackett

Louth

32

5

Alison Johns

Woodhall

31

6=

Sarah Walton

Belton Park

29

6=

Michael Langford

Kenwick Park

29

8

Dan Clarke

Market Rasen

28

9

Pete Chamberlain

South Kyme

27

 

FOURBALLS

 

1

Lee Cardy*

Spencer Wood

Kenwick Park

44

2

Andy Auckland

Steve Evans

Waltham Windmill

44

3

Sarah Walton*

David Carter

Belton Park

43

4

Brian White

Philip White

Stoke Rochford

42

5

Phil Packard

Chris Hancock

Spalding

42

6

Frank Boyd

Steve Kellett

Waltham Windmill

42

7

Paul Streeter*

Nick Lawson

Lincoln/Sleaford

41

8

Kev Siddle

Rob Dunmoor

Spalding

41

9

Stuart Prior

Paul Finn

Market Rasen

41

10

Andrew Hare*

Shane Gray

Seacroft

41

11

Steve Anderson

Mike Watkins

Greetham Valley

41

12

Paul Stocks

George Chester

Louth

41

13

Dan Clarke*

Trevor Lowe

Market Rasen

40

14

Michael Langford*

Paul Marsden

Kenwick Park

40

15

Brian Wheatley

Baz Portas

Elsham

40

16

John Sparks

Paul Clegg

Greetham Valley

40

17

Martin Fisher

Royce Wade

Waltham Windmill

40

18

Steve Barnet

Richard Gilbert

Burghley Park

40

19

Lewis Hackett*

Darren Trapmoor

Louth

39

20

Robert Pask

Rob Harris

Belton Park

39

 

Continued on page 2

 

21

Keith Hussey

Harry Lee

Seacroft

39

22

Paul Wilkinson

Bob Emmins

Burghley Park

39

23

Graham Sykes

Joe Howden

Kenwick Park

39

24

Ron Irwin

Sean Howsam

Kenwick Park

38

25

Paul Russell

Barry Skinner

South Kyme

38

26

David Keen

Neal Rothwell

Blankney/ Waltham

38

27

Javan Argent

Mark Saggers

Burghley Park

37

28

David Jackson

Richard Vaughan

Burghley Park

37

29

Fred Aspin

Greg Harker

Greetham Valley

37

30

Wayne Terrett

Brian Gordon

Greetham Valley

37

31

Glynn Woolf

Keith Duff

Burghley Park

37

32

Graham Smith

Jon Herbert

Greetham Valley

36

33

Phil Bevan

Neil Foster

Louth

36

34

Paul Holloway

Keith Barnes

Ashby Decoy

36

35

Stewart Ward

Howard Jones

Burghley Park

36

36

Dean Moore

Vince Gilman-Able

Market Rasen

36

37

Pete Chamberlain*

Adam Weston

South Kyme

36

38

Bill O'Driscoll

Richard Keel

Burghley Park

36

39

Matt Cooksey

Adi Sawyer

Market Rasen

35

40

James Lammin

John Brogan

Carholme

35

41

Alison Johns*

Clive Johns

Woodhall/Kirton Holme

35

42

Steve Langford

Mick Slowey

Kenwick Park

35

43

Shane Wilcox

Mick Whitehouse

South Kyme

35

44

Andy McGowan

Keith Meadows

Belton Park

35

45

Andy Lowth

Cam Chamberlain

South Kyme

34

46

Bernard Bell

Jim Wheeler

Greetham Valley

34

47

George Grant

Radley Wardhaugh

Greetham Valley

33

48

Paul Woods

John Butler

Belton Park

29

49

Bill Skinner

David Aldred

Greetham Valley

29