Home

Results from The Seacroft Alliance

RESULTS SHEET

Event: SEACROFT GOLF CLUB

Date: Friday 7th DECEMBER 2018

 

PROFESSIONALS

 

1=

Dan Clarke

Elsham

38

1=

Andrew Hare

Silk Willoughby

38

3

Robin Lawie

Seacroft

34

4=

Ben Hutton

Sudbrook Moor

34

4=

Steve Bennett

Waltham Windmill

34

6

Lewis Hackett

Louth

32

7

Lee Cardy

Kenwick Park

31

 

TEAM SCORES

 

SCORE

BACK 9

1

Steve Bennett

Chris Norvock

Waltham Windmill

46

23

c/b 9

2

Andy McGowan

Dave Carter

Belton Park

46

22

3

Andy Lowth

Cam Chamberlain

South Kyme

44

21

4

Steve Barnet

Paul Wilkinson

Burghley Park

43

22

c/b 3

5

Richard Pett

Jack Browning

Waltham Windmill

43

22

c/b 9

6

Dave Keen

Neal Rothwell

Waltham/Blankney

43

20

7=

Steve Evans

Andy Auckland

Waltham Windmill

42

23

7=

Dan Clarke

Trevor Lowe

Elsham

42

22

7=

Dave Barnsley

Paul Dewhurst

Kenwick Park

42

20

10=

Andrew Hare

Shane Gray

Silk W/Seacroft

41

21

10=

Lewis Hackett

Darren Trapmoor

Louth

41

19

10=

Frank Boyd

Steve Kellett

Waltham Windmill

41

18

13=

Richard Vaughan

Javan Argent

Burghley Park

40

23

13=

Ben Hutton

Keith MacLachlan

Sudbrook Moor

40

21

13=

Kev Siddle

Rob Dunmoor

Spalding

40

21

13=

Matt Cooksey

Adi Sawyer

Market Rasen

40

20

13=

Rob Harris

Robert Pask

Stoke Rochford

40

20

 

18=

Mark Saggers

Richard Keal

Burghley Park

39

20

18=

Keith Hussey

Harry Lee

Seacroft

39

20

18=

Jim Fletcher

Nathan Kerrins

Waltham/Elsham

39

18

18=

Phil Packard

Chris Hancock

Spalding

39

18

18=

Paul Holloway

Keith Barnes

Ashby Decoy

39

18

18=

Brian White

Philip White

Stoke Rochford

39

16

24=

Phil Bevan

Paul Stocks

Louth

38

22

24=

George Chester

Neil Foster

Louth

38

20

24=

Bill Skinner

Brian Gordon

Greetham Valley

38

20

24=

Robin Lawie

Dave Adams

Seacroft

38

20

28=

Lee Cardy

Sean Howsam

Kenwick Park

37

21

28=

Dennis Millington

Peter Key

Greetham Valley

37

20

28=

Nigel Towse

Neil Milson

Kenwick Park

37

20

28=

Paul Clegg

Jon Herbert

Greetham Valley

37

19

28=

Bob Emmins

Glyn Woolfe

Burghley Park

37

18

33=

David Jackson

Stewart Ward

Burghley Park

36

21

33=

Martin Boughton

Steve Anderson

Greetham Valley

36

19

35=

Colin Trestrail

Eric Turner

Louth

35

19

35=

Graham Smith

Geoff Woolley

Greetham Valley

35

19

35=

Bill O'Driscoll

Richard Gilbert

Burghley Park

35

17

35=

Martin Fisher

Royce Wade

Waltham Windmill

35

17

39=

Brian Wheatley

Baz Portas

Elsham

34

20

39=

Paul Russell

Barry Skinner

South Kyme

34

18

39=

Nick Fox

Paul Marsden

Kenwick Park

34

17

39=

Mike Watkins

Ian Copley

Greetham Valley

34

16

39=

Dean Moore

Vince Gilman-Able

Market Rasen

34

16

44=

John Brogan

James Lammin

Carholme

33

19

44=

Tony Antonio

Harry Arabin

Seacroft

33

18

44=

Graham Sykes

Joe Howden

Kenwick Park

33

18

44=

Steve Langford

Ron Irwin

Kenwick Park

33

17

44=

Stuart Prior

Paul Finn

Market Rasen

33

13

49

Frank Hinch

Bruce Strickland

Greetham Valley

32

16

50

Bernard Bell

Wayne Terrett

Greetham Valley

26

12