Home

Holme Hall Alliance Result Sheet

RESULTS SHEET

Event: HOLME HALL GOLF CLUB

Date: FRIDAY 16th NOVEMBER 2018

Format: Pairs Better Ball stableford

PROFESSIONALS

1

Paul Streeter

Lincoln/Market Rasen

39

2=

Andrew Hare

Seacroft

37

2=

Lee Cardy

Kenwick Park

37

4

Dane Duffin

Elsham

35

5

Michael Langford

Kenwick Park

33

6

Dan Clarke

Market Rasen

32

7

Ben Hutton

Sudbrook Moor

21

TEAM SCORES

Players

Club

Score

B9

1

Steve Kellett

Frank Boyd

Waltham Windmill

44

22

2

Graham Sykes

Joe Howden

Kenwick Park

44

22

3

Phil Morris

Sam Morris

Waltham Windmill

44

22

4

Lee Cardy *

Ron Irwin

Kenwick Park

44

21

5

Keith Meadows

Andy McGowan

Belton Park

44

21

6

Paul Streeter *

Dean Moore

Lincoln/M. Rasen

44

19

7

Paul Stocks

Phil Bevan

Louth

42

22

8

Paul Dewhurst

Dave Barnsley

Kenwick Park

42

22

9

Rob Harris

Robert Pask

Stoke/Belton

42

22

10

Harry Arabin

Tony Antonio

Seacroft

42

21

11

Andrew Hare *

Shane Gray

Seacroft

42

19

12

James Lammin

Keith Farrow

Carholme/Gainsborough

41

22

13

Kev Siddle

Rob Dunmoor

Spalding

41

22

14

Dan Clarke *

Trevor Lowe

Market Rasen

41

22

15

Ben Hutton *

Glen Carpenter

Sudbrook Moor

41

21

16

Neal Rothwell

Andy Auckland

Waltham Windmill

41

20

17

Andy Lowth

Cam Chamberlain

South Kyme

40

22

18

Vince Gilman-Abel

Matt Cooksey

Market Rasen

40

22

19

Brian Wheatley

Baz Portas

Elsham

40

21

20

Michael Langford *

Steve Langford

Kenwick Park

40

21

 

CONTINUED ON PAGE 2

 

21

George Chester

Colin Trestrail

Louth

40

21

22

Dane Duffin *

Tony Kelly

Elsham

40

20

23

Paul Wilkinson

Javan Argent

Burghley Park

38

20

24

Phil Packard

Chris Hancock

Spalding

38

19

25

Graham Smith

Brian Gordon

Greetham Valley

37

18

26

Shane Wilcox

Graham Houlton

South Kyme

37

18

27

Harry Lee

David Nuttall

Seacroft/Boston

37

17

28

David Jackson

Steve Barnet

Burghley Park

36

19

29

Sean Howsam

Spencer Wood

Kenwick Park

36

16

30

Richard Gilbert

Howard Jones

Burghley Park

35

17

31

Nigel Towse

Neil Milson

Kenwick Park

34

17

32

Paul Russell

Barry Skinner

South Kyme

34

17

33

Brian White

Philip White

Stoke Rochford

34

16

34

Bernard Bell

Bill Skinner

Greetham Valley

33

17

35

Bob Emmins

Stewart Ward

Burghley Park

33

17

36

Bill O'Driscoll

Mark Saggers

Burghley Park

31

15