Fixtures

MARCH    2014          
Monday 3rd Closing Date Singles Match Play Entries          
Monday 3rd Closing Date Inter Club Scratch Foursome Entries          
Sunday 16th County Trials
      MARKET RASEN
Sunday 23rd Boys v Girls         WALTHAM WINDMILL
APRIL              
Wed   2nd v LINCOLNSHIRE PGA         BELTON PARK
Friday 4th Inter Club Scratch foursomes- prelim round          
Saturday 5th v YORKSHIRE         HOLME HALL
Sunday 13th v ROYAL AIR FORCE GA         CLEETHORPES
Tuesday 15th Singles Match Play- preliminary round  
   
Sunday 20th v LINCOLNSHIRE LADIES         TYDD ST GILES
Friday 25th Inter Club Scratch Foursomes -1st Rd          
Sunday 27th v NOTTINGHAMSHIRE         STOKE ROCHFORD
MAY              
Sunday 4th MID AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP         BLANKNEY
Tuesday 6th Singles Match Play- 1st Round  
   
Sunday 11th v NORFOLK 1st (Anglian League)         SPALDING
Sunday 11th v NORFOLK 2nds(Anglian League)         SHERINGHAM
Sat/Sun 17/18th EASTERN INTER COUNTY FOURSOMES         SEACROFT
Friday 23rd Inter Club Scratch Foursomes- 2nd Rd          
Sunday 25th LINCOLNSHIRE BOYS         HOLME HALL
Tuesday 27th Singles Match Play-2nd Rd          
JUNE              
Sunday 1st v SUFFOLK 1st (Anglian League)         GREETHAM VALLEY
Sunday 1st V SUFFOLK 2nds(Anglian League)          BURY ST EDMUNDS
Tuesday 10th Singles Match Play-3rd Rd          
Thursday 12th LINCOLNSHIRE SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP         MARKET RASEN
Sunday 15th LINCOLNSHIRE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP         ELSHAM
Saturday 21st EGU MIDLAND QUALIFIER         MOSELEY
Friday 27th Inter Club Scratch Foursomes- 3rd Rd          
JULY              
Sunday 6th v LEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND 1st (Anglian League)         LONGCLIFFE
Sunday 6th v LEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND 2nds (Anglian Lge)           GRIMSBY
Saturday 12th AMATEUR MATCH PLAY QUALIFIER         ELSHAM
Sunday 13th SIR HENRY LUNN SHIELD         SPALDING
Tuesday 15th Singles Match Play-Semi Finals          
Saturday 19th LINCOLNSHIRE POACHER         HOLME HALL
AUGUST              
Sunday 3rd v NORTHANTS 1st (Anglian League)         SEACROFT
Sunday 3rd v NORTHANTS 2nds (Anglian League)         NORTHAMPTON 
Wed  6th PRESIDENTS DAY         WOODHALL SPA
Sat/Sun 9th/10th JUNIOR CHAMPION CLUB         WOODHALL SPA
Sunday 17th ELSHAM TROPHY FINALS         ELSHAM
Saturday 23rd BRAMLEY TROPHY FINAL         SEACROFT
SEPTEMBER              
Thursday 4th LINCOLNSHIRE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP         LINCOLN
Sunday 7th v CAMBRIDGESHIRE 1st (Anglian League)         BRAMPTON PARK
Sunday 7th v CAMBRIDGESHIRE 2nds (Anglian League)         TOFT HOTEL 
Sat/Sun 13th/14th CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS         WOODHALL SPA
Sunday  14th HOTCHKIN-TAYLOR-BUTLIN         CLEETHORPES
Sat/Sun 20th/21st CHAMPION CLUB         TRENTHAM
Sunday 21st THE RITA HURST SALVER         SUTTON BRIDGE
OCTOBER              
Sunday 5th LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE FINALS         SPALDING
Sunday 12th JUBILEE CHALLENGE         SOUTH KYME
Friday 24th LUGC DINNER         WOODHALL SPA


Lincolnshire Union of Golf Club Fixtures

MARCH
2013
Monday
4th
Closing Date Singles Match Play Entries
Monday
4th
Closing Date Inter Club Scratch Foursomes Entries
Sunday
17th
COUNTY TRIALS
LINCOLN
Sunday
17th
BOYS V GIRLS
IMMINGHAM
APRIL
Friday
5th
Inter – Club Scratch Foursomes – Preliminary Round
Saturday
6th
V YORKSHIRE
SCARBOROUGH SOUTH CLIFF
Wednesday
10th
V LINCOLNSHIRE P.G.A.
FOREST PINES
Sunday
14th
V RAFGA
ELSHAM
Tuesday
16th
Singles Match Play- Preliminary Round
Sunday
21st
V LINCOLNSHIRE LADIES
SOUTH KYME
Friday
26th
Inter – Club Scratch Foursomes 1st Rounds
Sunday
28th
V NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NEWARK
MAY
Sunday
5th
MID AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
SLEAFORD
Tuesday
7th
Singles Match Play – 1st Round
Sunday
12th
V SUFFOLK 1-ANGLIAN LEAGUE
ALDEBURGH
Sunday
12th
V SUFFOLK 11 – ANGLIAN LEAGUE
WALTHAM WINDMILL
Sat/Sun
18th/19th
EASTERN INTER-COUNTY FOURSOMES
SEACROFT
Friday
24th
Inter-Club Scratch Foursomes 2nd Round
Sunday
26th
LINCOLNSHIRE BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
SOUTH KYME
Tuesday
28th
Singles Match Play – 2nd Round
JUNE
Sunday
2nd
V LEICESTERSHIRE 1 –ANGLIAN LEAGUE
CLEETHORPES
Sunday
2nd
V LEICESTERSHIRE 11 –ANGLIAN LEAGUE
LONGCLIFFE
Tuesday
11th
Singles Match Play-3rd round
Thursday
13th
LINCOLNSHIRE SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP
BOSTON WEST
Sunday
16th
LINCOLNSHIRE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
BELTON PARK
Saturday
22nd
E.G.U. MIDLAND QUALIFIER
TRENTHAM
Friday
28th
Inter Club Scratch Foursomes – 3rd Round
Sunday
30th
Lincolnshire Amateur Match Play Qualifier
BELTON PARK
JULY
Sunday
7th
V NORTHANTS 1 –ANGLIAN LEAGUE
OVERSTONE PARK
Sunday
7th
V NORTHANTS 11 –ANGLIAN LEAGUE
KENWICK PARK
Sunday
14th
SIR HENRY LUNN SHIELD
GRIMSBY
Tuesday
16th
Singles Match Play – semi-finals
Saturday
20th
LINCOLNSHIRE POACHER
GRETHAM VALLEY
AUGUST
Sunday
4th
V CAMBRIDGESHIRE 1 – ANGLIAN LEAGUE
BOSTON
Sunday
4th
V CAMBRIDGESHIRE 11- ANGLIAN LEAGUE
ELY CITY
Wednesday
7th
LINCOLNSHIRE PRESIDENTS DAY
WOODHALL SPA
Sunday
18th
Inter Club Scratch Foursomes – ELSHAM TROPHY FINALS
ELSHAM
Saturday
24th
Singles Match Play Final – BRAMLEY TROPHY
SEACROFT
SEPTEMBER
Sunday
1st
V NORFOLK 1 –ANGLIAN LEAGUE
HUNSTANTON
Sunday
1st
V NORFOLK 11 –ANGLIAN LEAGUE
HOLME HALL
Thursday
5th
LINCOLNSHIRE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
WOODHALL SPA
Sunday 8th Hotchkin-Taylor-Butlin MARKET RASEN
Sunday
22nd
9 HOLE CLUBS “The Rita Hurst Salver”
SUDBROOK MOOR
OCTOBER
Sunday
6th
Lincolnshire League - Finals
ELSHAM
Sunday
13th
JUBILEE CHALLENGE
BLANKNEY
Friday
25th
L.U.G.C. DINNER
WOODHALL SPA